Indica Dominant Hybrid
Gas Face Strain
Also known as: Gas Face OG
THC22% - 32%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering10 weeks
Top terpenes: Limonene, Caryophyllene, Myrcene
Quick answer
Gas Face is Seed Junky Genetics' Face Mints x (Biscotti x Sherbet) hybrid - loud fuel-mint flavour at 22-32% THC. Creative and uplifted early, heavy and relaxed late. The modern exotics benchmark.
The loudest jar on the shelf, no contest. Crack it and the whole room knows. What surprises people is the high - it starts bright and creative before the 32-percent truth arrives. Veterans only for full doses; everyone else, one pull and wait.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
22% - 32%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Indica Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Limonene · Caryophyllene · Myrcene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
10 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the indica laneMost indicas test 15% to 22% THC
Gas Face Strain: 22% - 32% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the indica lane.
The story of Gas Face
Gas Face is Seed Junky Genetics' modern gas masterpiece - a Face Mints (Face Off OG x Animal Mints) pairing with a Biscotti x Sherbet backcross, stacking three of the most potent modern lines into one cultivar. Tests run 22 to 32 percent, and the flavour is exactly what the family tree promises: loud fuel over sweet mint and cream. It's become one of the most hunted cuts of the current exotics era.
Terpene breakdown
Limonene0.76%
Caryophyllene0.527%
Myrcene0.344%
Linalool0.26%
Pinene0.209%
Humulene0.154%
Nerolidol0.063%
Terpene shares from lab-tested samples (% of total terpene weight).
- Limonene (0.76%): bright citrus lift on top.
- Caryophyllene (0.527%): peppery, fuel-adjacent spice underneath.
- Myrcene (0.344%): the relaxed, body-heavy base.
Gas Face's dominant terp is Limonene, carrying the citrus-gas signature the strain is named for.
Growing Gas Face
A 10 week flower with Seed Junky's typical vigour: strong branches, dense trichome-drenched colas, and serious late-flower appetite. It rewards training and clean feeding; the gas terps intensify through a patient cure. High difficulty, high reward - a connoisseur grow.
How to consume Gas Face
A functional-then-heavy hybrid: creative, uplifted and energetic at the start at 22 to 32 percent THC, relaxing steadily into a full-body calm. The range is wide because cuts vary - start with one hit and calibrate. Late afternoon through evening.
Gas Face vs similar strains
Versus Jealousy, its Seed Junky sibling energy, Gas Face is gassier and more intense. Against MAC 1, it is stronger with a heavier finish. Permanent Marker is the 2023 potency rival, Apple Fritter the bakery alternative, and Bruce Banner the daytime counterpart at similar strength.
Frequently asked questions
What is Gas Face?
Gas Face is a Seed Junky Genetics hybrid from Face Mints x (Biscotti x Sherbet backcross). It tests 22-32% THC with a loud fuel-mint profile.
What does Gas Face taste like?
Loud fuel over sweet mint and cream - the Cookies-gas lane at full volume.
What are Gas Face's effects?
Creative, uplifted and energetic first, relaxing into a heavy body calm. Strong - calibrate your dose.
Is Gas Face indica or sativa?
Balanced-to-indica hybrid. Functional start, heavy finish.
Where can I buy Gas Face in Canada?
Check the in-stock list above - BMWO ships Gas Face Canada-wide with live pricing.
Storing Gas Face
Airtight glass, dark and cool, humidity pack at 58 to 62 percent. The gas terps are long-lived; the mint fades first.