Indica Dominant Hybrid
Cement Shoes
Also known as: Cement Shoes, Cement Shoez
THC19% - 23%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering8 - 9 weeks
Top terpenes: Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Pinene
Buy Cement Shoes
Looking for more? Browse all in-stock flower in the cannabis category.
Quick answer
Cement Shoes is Nirvana Seeds' indica-dominant cross of OG Kush Breath, Wet Dreams and Animal Cookies 09, testing up to 23% THC. Cookie-dough-and-fuel flavour with a full-body heavy high. The name says it all - a serious evening strain for pain and insomnia.
Cement Shoes is a nightcap, plain and simple. Cookie dough and diesel on the nose, and a high that starts friendly and ends with your legs deciding the couch is home now. Best after dinner. Do not plan anything after the second bowl.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
19% - 23%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Indica Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Caryophyllene · Myrcene · Pinene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
8 - 9 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the indica laneMost indicas test 15% to 22% THC
Cement Shoes: 19% - 23% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the indica lane.
The story of Cement Shoes
Cement Shoes is the indica heavyweight from an Animal Cookies x OG Kush Breath (OGKB) pairing - commonly traced to United Cannabis Seeds' work and made famous by Green Point selections. The name is the promise: your feet stop moving. It combines Cookies-family flavour with OGKB knockout depth and became a go-to sedative strain for high-tolerance users throughout the late 2010s.
Terpene breakdown
Caryophyllene0.62%
Myrcene0.23%
Pinene0.21%
Humulene0.21%
Limonene0.13%
Linalool0.05%
Terpene shares from lab-tested samples (% of total terpene weight).
- Caryophyllene (0.62%): peppery, fuel-adjacent spice underneath.
- Myrcene (0.23%): the relaxed, body-heavy base.
- Pinene (0.21%): a fresh pine clarity.
Cement Shoes's dominant terp is Caryophyllene, and it leads the flavour on every inhale.
Growing Cement Shoes
A 8 to 9 week flower with stout indica structure and dense, resin-heavy buds. Compact and manageable, suited to small tents; yields are solid. The Cookies colour shows late - purples over dark green.
How to consume Cement Shoes
A bedtime heavyweight at 19 to 23 percent THC that behaves stronger: relaxed, happy and hungry with sleep arriving on schedule. The arc is smooth but unstoppable. Evening onward; a long-time medical favourite for insomnia.
Cement Shoes vs similar strains
Against parent Animal Cookies, it is heavier and less cerebral. Versus GSC, the family matriarch, it is strictly a nighttime option. Apple Fritter and Wedding Cake are the potency peers with more social windows, OG Kush contributes the depth, and Gelato is the functional contrast.
Frequently asked questions
What is Cement Shoes?
Cement Shoes is an indica from Animal Cookies x OG Kush Breath (OGKB). It tests 19-23% THC and is known for knockout sedation.
What does Cement Shoes taste like?
Sweet cookie dough with earthy kush and gas - Cookies flavour with OG depth.
What are Cement Shoes' effects?
Relaxed, happy and hungry with sleep following reliably. Bedtime heavyweight.
Is Cement Shoes indica or sativa?
Indica-dominant. The sedation is total.
Where can I buy Cement Shoes in Canada?
Check the in-stock list above - BMWO ships Cement Shoes Canada-wide with live pricing.