Sativa Dominant Hybrid
Turbo Diesel Strain
Also known as: Turbo Sour Diesel
THC20% - 25%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering9 - 10 weeks
Top terpenes: Caryophyllene, Myrcene, Limonene
Buy Turbo Diesel
Looking for more? Browse all in-stock flower in the cannabis category.
Quick answer
Turbo Diesel tests 20% - 25% THC. Effects: Creative, Energetic, Uplifted.
The diesel for people who think all diesel tastes the same. This one has layers - sour, fuel, and a citrus bite that cuts through. Daytime only unless you enjoy vibrating slightly.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
20% - 25%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Sativa Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Caryophyllene · Myrcene · Limonene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
9 - 10 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the sativa laneMost sativas test 12% to 25% THC
Turbo Diesel Strain: 20% - 25% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the sativa lane.
The story of Turbo Diesel
Turbo Diesel is the sour-diesel lane's high-octane expression - a chem-dominant diesel cultivar that selective breeders pushed for faster hits and louder fuel. Reddit's old-school diesel heads still cite it as the closest modern cross to the original Sour Diesel experience. Sharp, gassy and racy in the best way.
Terpene breakdown
Caryophyllene0.7%
Myrcene0.4%
Limonene0.3%
Terpene shares from lab-tested samples (% of total terpene weight).
- Caryophyllene (0.7%): peppery, fuel-adjacent spice underneath.
- Myrcene (0.4%): the relaxed, body-heavy base.
- Limonene (0.3%): bright citrus lift on top.
Turbo Diesel's dominant terp is Caryophyllene, and it leads the flavour on every inhale.
Growing Turbo Diesel
A 9 to 10 week flower with sativa stretch and the diesel family's signature pungency - carbon filters non-negotiable. Forgiving but hungry; yields are solid with training. Buds are spear-shaped, fuel-frosted and loud.
How to consume Turbo Diesel
A morning-to-afternoon diesel: fast cerebral lift, talkative and creative, with the fuel edge keeping it sharp. Not for the sedative-inclined - this is a get-things-done strain with volume.
Turbo Diesel vs similar strains
Frequently asked questions
What is Turbo Diesel?
Turbo Diesel is the sour-diesel lane's high-octane expression - a chem-dominant diesel cultivar that selective breeders pushed for faster hits and louder fuel.
What does Turbo Diesel taste like?
Caryophyllene leads, backed by myrcene, limonene.
What are Turbo Diesel's effects?
Creative, Energetic, Uplifted, Happy.
Is Turbo Diesel indica or sativa?
Where can I buy Turbo Diesel in Canada?
Check the in-stock list above - BMWO ships Canada-wide with live pricing.
Storing Turbo Diesel
Airtight glass, dark and cool, humidity pack at 58 to 62 percent. The fuel terps are stable and loud for months.