Indica Dominant Hybrid
Triangle Kush
Also known as: Triangle Kush, TK, Triangle OG, Florida OG Kush, The Triangle
THC20% - 26%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering9 - 11 weeks
Top terpenes: Myrcene, Limonene, Caryophyllene
Buy Triangle Kush
Looking for more? Browse all in-stock flower in the cannabis category.
Quick answer
Triangle Kush is the legendary Florida clone-only OG (Marty 'TK' Calabrese selection), 20-26% THC. Earthy lemon-citrus kush with intense, hashy body effects. A founder strain of the modern GSC lineage.
Triangle Kush is old-school Florida power - earthy lemon kush, hashy exhale, and a body effect that does not ask permission. This is the strain the Cookie empire's family tree bends through. Old heads know; now you do too.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
20% - 26%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Indica Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Myrcene · Limonene · Caryophyllene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
9 - 11 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the indica laneMost indicas test 15% to 22% THC
Triangle Kush: 20% - 26% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the indica lane.
The story of Triangle Kush
Triangle Kush comes from Marty "TK" Calabrese's Florida program - a clone-only OG Kush selection (an accidental cross, per breeder histories) that became the foundation of the state's legacy scene. The "triangle" refers to the state's shape and the three strongest clone expressions. Its genetics run through some of the most consequential debates in modern breeding: the GSC family tree cites it, Gumbo traces to it, and virtually every Florida OG line touches it. Clone-only heritage like Bubba Kush - no seed packs, just cuttings.
Terpene breakdown
Myrcene0.785%
Limonene0.53%
Caryophyllene0.388%
Linalool0.202%
Pinene0.125%
Humulene0.09%
Terpene shares from lab-tested samples (% of total terpene weight).
- Myrcene (0.785%): the relaxed, body-heavy base.
- Limonene (0.53%): bright citrus lift on top.
- Caryophyllene (0.388%): peppery, fuel-adjacent spice underneath.
Triangle Kush's dominant terp is Myrcene, and it leads the flavour on every inhale.
Growing Triangle Kush
A 9 to 11 week flower with sturdy, medium-height plants and dense, frost-heavy buds. It is hardy in heat and humidity - Florida genetics - but indoors prefers dry air late. Moderate yields with old-school flavour that connoisseurs chase.
How to consume Triangle Kush
An intense OG: one or two puffs deliver a deep body lock with a hazy, introspective head. Vaping smooths the lemon-kush exhale. Evening only - this is the strain your grandfather warned you about, in the best way.
Triangle Kush vs similar strains
Compared to Platinum OG, Triangle Kush is earthier and less polished. Against its suspected child Gumbo, it is funkier and less sweet. And versus Girl Scout Cookies, it is the ancestral shadow behind the cookies - heavier, darker, older.
Frequently asked questions
What is Triangle Kush?
Triangle Kush is a legendary Florida clone-only OG selection credited to Marty 'TK' Calabrese, testing 20-26% THC. It sits in the family tree of the GSC lineage and is the suspected parent of Gumbo.
What does Triangle Kush taste like?
Earthy lemon-citrus kush with dense, hashy depth - an intense, old-school OG profile.
What are the effects of Triangle Kush?
Powerful body relaxation and couch-lock. An old-school OG experience best saved for evenings.
Is Triangle Kush an indica or sativa?
Heavily indica-dominant (roughly 85/15). Pure old-school OG territory.
Where can I buy Triangle Kush in Canada?
When in stock, Triangle Kush ships Canada-wide from BMWO with live pricing above.
Storing Triangle Kush
Old-school hashy terps store well: airtight glass, dark, 58 to 62 percent humidity. Decades of clone heritage deserve proper jars.