Indica Dominant Hybrid
Grape Gas Strain
Also known as: Grape Gasoline
THC22% - 28%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering9 weeks
Top terpenes: Myrcene, Limonene, Caryophyllene
Quick answer
Grape Gas tests 22% - 28% THC. Effects: Happy, Relaxed, Uplifted.
Grape candy meets jet fuel and somehow it works perfectly. The fruit-gas balance here is the best in its class - Loud nose, smooth smoke, and the high hits both registers. A jar that converts people who think they don't like fruity strains.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
22% - 28%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Indica Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Myrcene · Limonene · Caryophyllene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
9 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the indica laneMost indicas test 15% to 22% THC
Grape Gas Strain: 22% - 28% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the indica lane.
The story of Grape Gas
Grape Gas (Grape Gasoline) is Compound Genetics' Grape Pie x Jet Fuel Gelato cross - the definition of the modern fruit-gas lane. Grape candy sweetness from the Grape Pie side, jet-fuel punch from the Gelato side, and tests in the mid-20s. It became one of the most in-demand cuts of the exotics era and a parent of its own crosses.
Terpene breakdown
Myrcene0.663%
Limonene0.455%
Caryophyllene0.258%
Humulene0.158%
Linalool0.14%
Pinene0.127%
Nerolidol0.045%
Terpene shares from lab-tested samples (% of total terpene weight).
- Myrcene (0.663%): the relaxed, body-heavy base.
- Limonene (0.455%): bright citrus lift on top.
- Caryophyllene (0.258%): peppery, fuel-adjacent spice underneath.
Grape Gas's dominant terp is Myrcene, and it leads the flavour on every inhale.
Growing Grape Gas
A 9 week flower with strong lateral branches and grape-purple late colour. Vigorous and training-responsive; the fruit-gas balance depends on the cure. Moderate-to-high difficulty, premium rewards.
How to consume Grape Gas
A balanced heavyweight: happy and uplifted at 22 to 28 percent THC, relaxing steadily without full knockout. Late afternoon to evening; social early, snack and movie later.
Grape Gas vs similar strains
Frequently asked questions
What is Grape Gas?
Grape Gas (Grape Gasoline) is Compound Genetics' Grape Pie x Jet Fuel Gelato cross - the definition of the modern fruit-gas lane.
What does Grape Gas taste like?
Myrcene leads, backed by limonene, caryophyllene.
What are Grape Gas's effects?
Happy, Relaxed, Uplifted, Euphoric.
Is Grape Gas indica or sativa?
Where can I buy Grape Gas in Canada?
Check the in-stock list above - BMWO ships Canada-wide with live pricing.