Indica Dominant Hybrid
Pink Death
Also known as: Pink Death, Pink Death Bubba
THC20% - 25%
CBD0% - 1%
Flowering8 - 10 weeks
Top terpenes: Myrcene, Caryophyllene, Limonene
Buy Pink Death
Looking for more? Browse all in-stock flower in the cannabis category.
Quick answer
Pink Death is a BC pink-family indica (Pink Kush x Death Bubba lineage), 20-25% THC. Earthy-kush flavour with floral sweetness and heavy sedation. A Canadian nightcap that honours both parents.
Pink Death combines the best of its BC parents - Pink Kush's floral sweetness and Death Bubba's knockout. The pink hues are beautiful, the sedation is thorough, and the name is fair warning. A serious Canadian nightcap.
Meet Gord - his rules, his picks, his story
Lab Sheet
Strain facts – the numbers behind the high
THC Range
20% - 25%
Individual batches vary; craft lots often test higher.
CBD Range
0% - 1%
Trace amounts only. This is a THC-driven profile.
Type
Indica Dominant Hybrid
Ratio drives the shape of the high.
Top Terpenes
Myrcene · Caryophyllene · Limonene
The terpene leaders behind the flavour and feel.
Flowering Time
8 - 10 weeks
Grower reference for cultivar finish time.
Where this sits in the indica laneMost indicas test 15% to 22% THC
Pink Death: 20% - 25% THC. Right in the sweet spot of the indica lane.
The story of Pink Death
Pink Death unites two BC heavyweights: Pink Kush's floral sweetness and Death Bubba's notorious sedation. The pairing is logical and brutal - pink-family flavour with knockout effect - and Canadian growers embraced it immediately. Like its parents, it is a fixture of the BC legacy and legal markets alike, and its pink-hued buds make it instantly recognizable in the jar.
Terpene breakdown
- Myrcene: the sedative core, deep and heavy.
- Caryophyllene: kush spice with floral edge.
- Limonene: a soft citrus-floral sweetness.
Pink Kush sweetness meets Death Bubba weight.
Growing Pink Death
An 8 to 10 week flower with compact structure, pink-hued pistils and dense resin-coated buds. Hardy BC genetics - handles cooler nights. Moderate yields; the colour and frost are the visual payoff.
How to consume Pink Death
One or two puffs start the wind-down; sedation builds within twenty minutes and completes the job. Vape low for the floral sweetness. Strictly for when the day is done - the Death in the name is the schedule.
Pink Death vs similar strains
Compared to parent Pink Kush, Pink Death is heavier and more sedative. Against Granddaddy Purple, it is earthier where GDP is fruitier. For BC pink-family fans, this is the heaviest expression of the line.
Frequently asked questions
What is Pink Death?
Pink Death is a BC pink-family indica commonly cited as Pink Kush x Death Bubba lineage, testing 20-25% THC. Pink hues, heavy sedation - the name pairs its parents.
What does Pink Death taste like?
Earthy kush with floral sweetness - the Pink Kush heritage with Death Bubba depth.
What are the effects of Pink Death?
Heavy relaxation and sleepiness. A serious nightcap.
Is Pink Death an indica or sativa?
Indica-dominant. Deep evening/night use.
Where can I buy Pink Death in Canada?
When in stock, Pink Death ships Canada-wide from BMWO with live pricing above.
Storing Pink Death
Pink hues and kush terps hold well: airtight glass, dark, 58 to 62 percent humidity. Keep the pink visible and the sedation intact.